Z-Cars Annual
|
Ian Kennedy Martin Price: 2,23 EUR Vendor: otter books ( bakewell, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: World Distribtors (Manchester) Limited, Manchester Description: The paper hinges have cracked, though the cloth holds, there is a price on the fly leaf and the clear plastic surface of the covers is beginning to delaminate, otherwise good clean tight copy Binding: Hardcover Anon / Various Price: 4,18 EUR Vendor: Shire Books Limited ( Walgrave, NTH, United Kingdom) Publisher: World Distributors (Manchester) Limited, Manchester Subject: FICTION Description: First in this series of annuals. Neat dedication on copyright page which is clipped - no other written marks seen. Bright, clean pages securely bound. The pictorial covers have bumped corners some of which are rubbed to boards, missing section at bottom spine extreme & some damage to top spine extreme. Please note our book grading is conservative & that we never describe books as being any better than VG. First editions may not always be first printings - please ask us for details if this is not explicitly stated. A book described as 'heavy' normally implies a postage premium will be requested - PLEASE DO NOT PLACE ORDER IF THIS IS NOT ACCEPTABLE. Photos also available on request. Direct enquiries Tel: 01604-781392 Binding: Hardcover Price: 4,34 EUR Vendor: EldoradoBooks ( Albury, NSW, Australia) Publisher: World Distributors, Manchester Subject: BBC TELEVISION Description: 93pp. Illustrated laminated boards. Covers have just a hint of wear at extremities. Pictorial endpapers decorated by previous owner. All other pages unmarked. Copyright 1965. Binding: Hardcover MARTIN, I K Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: Peakirk Books: Ibooknet & PBFA members ( Peterborough, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: UK: BBC, Subject: TV TIE-IN ; Z-CARS Description: Hbk in picture boards; G+; price-clipped, neat inscription Binding: Hardcover Signed: Signed Martin, Ian Kennedy Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: Priory Books ( Worcester, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: World Distributors, Description: pictorial laminated hardcover, not price clipped, owners inscription on the endpaper otherwise text and illustrations unmarked. Page edges browned. Corners bumped, boards worn on the top and bottom of the spine and corners. Boards scratched. First story is "The Plane Robbery " Binding: Hardcover Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: Paperbacks Plus ( Bristol, AVN, United Kingdom) Publisher: World, UK Description: Yellow boards with b/w photos of main characters along top and bottom of front cover. Corners bumped with slight loss of laminate on ends of spine. Narrow 1" scratch on cover o/w decent baords.Fep clipped, small inscription. Binding: Hardcover MARTIN Troy Kennedy et al Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: Allinson Frank and Stella ( kenilworth, WAR, United Kingdom) Publisher: World Distributors, Manchester Subject: BBC TV SERIES Description: Annual produced to accompany the BBC TV series. Set in Liverpool, it produced spin offsfeaturing Barlow and Watt, the senior detectives in this Liverpool based cop show. Stories, comic strips and features. Slight wear to the pictorial covers, but a good copy. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Martin, I K Price: 4,77 EUR Vendor: Victoria Bookshop ( Bere Alston, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd, Manchester Subject: ANNUALS Description: A very good copy, virtually as new. Very minor bumping to spine top & Tail. Immediate despatch from the UK. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Martin, Ian Kennedy Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Bagot Books, a member of ibooknet ( Ashtead, Sy, United Kingdom) Publisher: World Distributors (Manchester), Manchester Subject: Z CARS ANNUAL B000SENC7Q Description: Cover is a little worn, with a very small chip on bottom edge; priceclipped, owner's name & address on title page, else a sound, tight copy. 270x190mm. 550g. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Various Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: MiLebooks ( Yelverton, Devon., ., United Kingdom) Publisher: World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd, Manchester Subject: ANNUAL/ Z-CARS/Z CARS ANNUAL/TV TIE-IN/Z CARS/Z-CARS ANNUAL/1965 Description: First edition hardback. Covers rubbed and bumped especially on spine. Laminate rubbing off, worn on spine joints. Marks to front and back covers. Some tanning to edges of pages. Contents tight and tidy. 93 pp. Includes four picture stories and seven written stories. An annual full of mystery and adventure. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Paperbacks Plus ( Bristol, AVN, United Kingdom) Publisher: World, UK Description: Based on the famous TV series. First story "Pay Up or Else". Decent, price clipped copy. Binding: Hardcover MARTIN, I K Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Peakirk Books: Ibooknet & PBFA members ( Peterborough, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: UK: World Distributors, Subject: TV TIE IN ; Z-CARS Description: Hbk in picture boards; Vg-; neat isncription Binding: Hardcover Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: books and collectables ltd ( Cambridge, CAM, United Kingdom) Subject: Z CARS ANNUAL Description: PICTURED BOARDS YELLOW COVER 2 PAGES MISSING. Binding: Hardcover Price: 6,96 EUR Vendor: Rose's & Stella Books, PBFA & Ibooknet ( Hay-On-Wye, Herefordshire, HR, United Kingdom) Publisher: World Distributors Ltd. C1964 Subject: CHILDRENS ANNUALS TV Description: Very good condition with no wrapper. A thrilling annual of adventure based on the famous TV series. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. First story "Pay Up Or Else!". Covers slightly grubby. Corners lightly worn. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Contents clean. Binding: Hardcover Price: 7,25 EUR Vendor: Anitabooks ( Hereford, HWR, United Kingdom) Publisher: WORLD DISTRIBUTORS Subject: Z-CARS, TV ANNUAL, POLICE, ANNUALS, GENERAL FICTION Description: PAGES GOOD. HARD COVERS RUBBED. SCRATCH ACROSS TOP FRONT CORNER. SPINE COCKED. DENTS AND SOME WEAR TO TOP/ BOTTOM OF SPINE. Binding: Hardcover Price: 7,21 EUR Vendor: Mad Hatter Books ( Auckland, , New Zealand) Publisher: World Distributors, UK Subject: CHILDREN'S & YOUNG ADULT, TELEVISION Description: First story: Pay up or else ! Colour strip and other other stories, plus b/w photos from the TV series, laminated colour pictorial boards, lamination lifting slightly on back spine fold, vg+. 4to, 93pp. Binding: Hardcover Martin, Ian Kennedy Price: 7,75 EUR Vendor: Magpie Books, a member of Ibooknet ( Halifax, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: World Distributors, Manchester Description: A Good copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover First Edition First story The Plane Robbery Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Price: 7,80 EUR Vendor: Bookworms ( Helensburgh, DNB, United Kingdom) Publisher: World Distributors, Manchester Subject: Z CARS POLICE COPS POLICEMEN FORCE CRIME DETECTIVE ANNUALS TELEVISION TV SIXTIES BBC Description: 93pp. Corners badly bumped, top and bottom of spine missing, boards a little scratched; front hinge rubbed at bottom, otherwise interanally VG. Annual based on the BBC-TV series, with stories illustrated in colour. Binding: Hardcover Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: BLACK FIVE BOOKS ( SHROPSHIRE, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: WORLD DISTRIBUTORS Subject: ANNUAL Z CARS Description: 93 pp. Text with some pages of colour cartoon strips. Z Car on endpapers. Illus laminated boards. top/bottom of spine sl damaged. Corners bumped. G+ Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: books and collectables ltd ( Cambridge, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: LONDON WORLD DISTRIBUTORS. Subject: Z CARS ANNUAL 1964 Description: PICTURED BOARDS VG. Binding: Hardcover Price: 9,10 EUR Vendor: Mad Hatter Books ( Auckland, , New Zealand) Publisher: World Distributors, UK Subject: CHILDREN'S & YOUNG ADULT, TELEVISION Description: Based on the TV series. First story: The safe breakers. Stories and strips illustrated in colour, laminated colour pictorial boards, lower corner slightly worn, vg. 4to, 93pp. Binding: Hardcover Z-CARS] Price: 10,84 EUR Vendor: Reading Matters ( Kyneton, VIC, Australia) Publisher: Manchester. World Distributors. 1st ed. 1964. Subject: CHILDREN FIRST ENGLISH ENTERTAINMENT Description: 4to. 93pp. Twenty pages of colour cartoons, num. three-coloured illus., eight b/w photos and illus. e.p. Illus boards sl. soiled and cracked along sp., some scribbling on a few pages, o/w very good. Stories based on the BBC TV series, for children. Binding: Hardcover NO LISTED AUTHOR Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller ( Runcorn, Cheshire, ---, United Kingdom) Publisher: World Distributors Subject: TV TIE-IN ANNUALS Description: Illustrated laminated boards. Annual format (Stories + strips). Neat gift insc at top corner of front endpaper. All else VG nice copy. Binding: Hardcover Ian Kennedy Martin, et al Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Bookswithhopkins ( Redditch, WOR, United Kingdom) Publisher: World Distributors, Manchester, 1963 Subject: PERFORMING ARTS, TV, ANNUAL, COMIC BOOK, Z-CARS Description: Yearly edition VG, illustrated laminated boards small inscription on front end paper, bumped at extremities, some feint foxing otherwise very good copy 93pp, 270x190mm (lb), illustrated Binding: Hardcover Signed: Signed Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Highland Books ( EVANTON, Ross-shire,, , United Kingdom) Publisher: World Distribptors Subject: ANNUAL . BBC SERIES. Description: From the famous BBC TV SeriesOIS Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Jesus Paddington on Top (Lions S.) La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Inside the Soviet Army National Comprehensive Family Bible Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Jersey Shore MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION)


