Zarafa
|
Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Michael Allin Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Inkt ( Trowbridge, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd Subject: SUBJECTS BIOGRAPHY GENERAL HISTORICAL COUNTRIES & REGIONS EUROPE SUB Description: No major defects: clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. *** SAME DAY DESPATCH, 6 days a week: all orders are securely and protectively packaged. *** "Think inkt"! Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Michael Allin Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Alexthefatdawg ( Nr Lampeter, Cer, United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Subject: GENERAL 1701 1900 EUROPE AAS ENLIGHTENMENT REVOLUTION & EMPIRE 1751 E Description: PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS PAPERBACK NOT HARDBACK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE Binding: Hardcover Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Michael Allin Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Julies Bookshop Ltd ( County Durham, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Subject: GENERAL EUROPE 1701 1900 GEORGIAN TO VICTORIAN 1751 FRANCE ENGLISH AGE FEAT Description: Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. Slight yellowing and curling to the page edges. Binding: Hardcover Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Allin, Michael Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Description: Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Allin, Michael Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Description: Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Allin, Michael Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Description: Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Allin, Michael Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Apardion ( Huntly, Scot., United Kingdom) Description: This paperback copy is in very good condition with only minor signs of use - slightly warped. Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Michael Allin Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Jenhams Books ( Dundee, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Subject: GENERAL EUROPE 1701 1900 GEORGIAN TO VICTORIAN AAS 1751 ENGLISH AGE Description: First Edition. . This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Binding: Hardcover Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Michael Allin Price: 0,83 EUR Vendor: Discipulus Book Exchange ( Skegness, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Subject: , ZARAFA: A GIRAFFE'S TRUE STORY MICHAEL ALLIN 0747222991 Description: Good/Good 224pp 355gms B/Notes: Brown cloth boards with gilt text to spine and minimal shelf wear. Internally the text block is clean, bright and tight. J/Notes: Light edge wear. Binding: Hardcover Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Allin, Michael Price: 1,06 EUR Vendor: Still Water Books ( Cambridge, CAM, United Kingdom) Subject: 0747222991 Description: Paperback. Used; Very Good. Slight wear to d/j at ends of spine, leaves bright & tight. Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Allin, Michael Price: 1,11 EUR Vendor: Nile Books ( London, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Subject: HISTORY EUROPE Description: 224 pages. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Michael Allin Price: 1,68 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1998-10-22 Headline Book Publishing Description: . Hardcover. Book: GOOD. 224pp. Binding: Hardcover Zarafa: The True Story of a Giraffe's Journey from the Plains of Africa to the Heart of Post - Napoleonic France(ISBN: 0747222991) Allin, Michael Price: 2,23 EUR Vendor: Beazle's Books ( Bristol, AVN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline, London Subject: JARDIN DES PLANTES; FRANCE; FRENCH; HISTORY; ZOOLOGY; ORIENTALISM; AFRICA; GIRAFFE; ZOOS; 19TH CENTURY; NINETEENTH SAINT HILAIRE; BIOGRAPHY; COLONIALISM; JOURNEY; Description: A vg copy, clean tight, with no markings or inscriptions. Maps to front and back. Bw illustrations throughout. 215pp. Binding: Softcover Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Michael Allin Price: 2,45 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 22 October, 1998 Headline Book Publishing Ltd Subject: SPECIAL FEATURES - USED BOOKS BIOGRAPHY HISTORICAL 1701-1900SPECIAL HISTORY EUROPE FRANCESPECIAL WORLD 1751-1900SUBJECT Description: . Book - GOOD. Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Michael Allin Price: 2,45 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 22 October, 1998 Headline Book Publishing Ltd Subject: SPECIAL FEATURES - USED BOOKS BIOGRAPHY HISTORICAL 1701-1900SPECIAL HISTORY EUROPE FRANCESPECIAL WORLD 1751-1900SUBJECT Description: . Book - VERY GOOD. Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Michael Allin Price: 2,51 EUR Vendor: PIMA ( Shropshire, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Subject: GENERAL EUROPE 1701 1900 GEORGIAN TO VICTORIAN 1751 FRANCE ENGLISH Description: 1st Edition in excellent condition. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition ZARAFA: A GIRAFFE'S TRUE STORY(ISBN: 0747222991) MICHAEL ALLIN Price: 2,79 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LTD Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 12298B3BRO2H* 7797353 1 (#18341) (12298B3BRO2H* 7797353 1) Binding: Hardcover Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Michael Allin Price: 2,79 EUR Vendor: MUNNBOOKS LTD ( West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline Description: [Binding: Paperback] [Book: Very Good] shipped in one business day from professional bookseller Binding: Softcover Zarafa: A giraffe's True Story from Deep in Africa to the Heart of Paris(ISBN: 0747222991) Micheal Allin Price: 2,79 EUR Vendor: Calgary1 ( Calgary, AB, Canada) Publisher: Walker & Co. Description: Used - Very Good Default Text Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Michael Allin Price: 2,79 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 22 October, 1998 Headline Book Publishing Ltd Subject: SPECIAL FEATURES - USED BOOKS BIOGRAPHY HISTORICAL 1701-1900SPECIAL HISTORY EUROPE FRANCESPECIAL WORLD 1751-1900SUBJECT Description: . Book - GOOD. DJ - GOOD. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Michael Allin Price: 3,01 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 22 October, 1998 Headline Book Publishing Ltd Subject: SPECIAL FEATURES - USED BOOKS BIOGRAPHY HISTORICAL 1701-1900SPECIAL HISTORY EUROPE FRANCESPECIAL WORLD 1751-1900SUBJECT Description: . Book - GOOD. DJ - GOOD. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Zarafa(ISBN: 0747222991) Allin, Michael Price: 3,34 EUR Vendor: Pudding Bag Books ( Rutland, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline, London Description: The true story of a giraffe's journey from the plains of Africa to the heart of post-Napoleonic France. Not price-clipped. A near fine copy. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Allin, Michael: Price: 4,18 EUR Vendor: Eric T. Moore Books ( Hitchin, HE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Subject: ANIMALS Description: 213 pp. Little wear to d/j. The true story of a giraffes journey. Binding: Hardcover Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Allin, Michael Price: 4,45 EUR Vendor: Mallbooks ( Larne, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Subject: HISTORY EUROPE Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Zarafa: A Giraffe's True Story(ISBN: 0747222991) Allin, Michael Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: Waverley Books ( Godalming, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Subject: HISTORY EUROPE ANIMAL BEHAVIOUR TRAVEL ANIMALS AND WILDLIFE HISTORICAL ZOOL OGY Description: This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Jesus National Comprehensive Family Bible L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Inside the Soviet Army Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jersey Shore MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE
