ZAPPING THE THIRD WORLD
|
Zapping the Third World the Disaster Of(ISBN: 9780745300139) Linear, Marcus Price: 3,00 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: PLUTO PRESS + Subject: 9780745300139 ___2-9780745300139-1 Description: TRADE PAPER. USED, Less Than Standard. Zapping the Third World(ISBN: 0745300138) Marcus Linear Price: 4,72 EUR Vendor: thriftbooks.com ( Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Pluto Press Description: Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Binding: Softcover Zapping the Third World: The Disaster of Development Aid(ISBN: 0745300138) Marcus Linear Price: 5,47 EUR Vendor: Dim and Distant ( Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom) Publisher: Pluto Press Subject: POLITICAL ECONOMY BIOGRAPHIES & HISTORIES ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK CONDI Description: PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. l Clean and sound with some reading wear. Sent by Royal Mail next business day Binding: Softcover Zapping the Third World: The Disaster of Development Aid(ISBN: 0745300138) Marcus Linear Price: 5,47 EUR Vendor: Dim and Distant ( Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom) Publisher: Pluto Press Subject: POLITICAL ECONOMY BIOGRAPHIES & HISTORIES ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK CONDI Description: PAPERBACK. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear to covers and edges. Sent by Royal Mail next business day Binding: Softcover Zapping the Third World : The Disaster of Development Aid.(ISBN: 0745300138) Marcus Linear. Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: Mollie's Loft Books ( Swansea, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Pluto Press. Subject: ECONOMICS. AFRICA. ENVIRONMENT. Description: A very good ex-library 242 page paperback with the usual stamps and label residues. Pages browned and dusty, light edge rub. Flat & tight. Marcus Linear Price: 15,16 EUR Vendor: kelseyskorner ( Ferndale, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Pluto Press 1985-08-29 Description: Tiniest of scratches on bottom of front cover, in otherwise excellent condition with tight binding, veyr nice cover and clean pages; no writing or highlighting in book. Binding: Softcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Jersey Shore National Comprehensive Family Bible CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 Inside the Soviet Army Jesus La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION)
