ZANONI
|
Lord Lytton Price: 13,02 EUR Vendor: BWB Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: George Routledge and Sons Description: 24mo. Hardcover, . A New Edition. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 290 pages. Bound in green cloth with handwritten white lettering on the side. Minor wear, corners bumped. The joints and hinges are strong. The textblock is sturdy, and the pages are clean and intact, though browning. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. Lytton, Edward Bulwer (Lord Lytton) Price: 15,16 EUR Vendor: Russian Hill Bookstore ( San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: P.F. Collier and Son, Publishers, New York, NY Subject: LITERATURE BRITISH EDWARD BULWER LYTTON Description: 471 pages, tall 12mo. Includes b&w engraved frontispiece opposite title page. Dark navy blue cloth boards with gold-embossed title along spine. No DJ. Shelfwear: light rubbing along cover edges, some light scuff marks and weathering to covers. Tanned page edges. Some light tanning to inside covers and free endpapers. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in Good condition. Binding: Hardcover The Right Hon. Lord Lytton Price: 15,16 EUR Vendor: Hook's Book Nook ( Pottstown, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: George Routledge Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. maroon w/ leather corners and marbalized edges and leather spine Binding: Hardcover Lord Lytton Price: 22,29 EUR Vendor: The Oxfam Distribution Center ( Bournemouth, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: George Routledge & Sons, Manchester Subject: FICTION Description: Maroon cover has author's monogram in gold on front. There is a fade mark at outer edge of front cover, scratches on back cover and corners & edges are rubbed. Spine is bumped at top & bottom. Fep & rep have slight staining and fep is rubbed with a small tear at spine. There is a note on the title page and some of the printing has run. Top & side page edges are uncut. 472 pages + cataloge pages. Very clean inside. Binding: Hardcover Lytton, Lord Price: 22,74 EUR Vendor: Chapter 1 ( Johannesburg, Gau, South Africa) Publisher: Routledge Description: No date - circa 1900 ? This is a Knebworth Edition. The very dark green (almost black) boards are a bit rubbed and worn but not unduly so for the apparent age of the book. Some foxing to the page edges and front and back of the book. The text is clean and the binding is solid. Binding: Hardcover Lytton, Lord Price: 22,74 EUR Vendor: De Wolfe & Wood ( Alfred, ME, U.S.A.) Publisher: Goerge Routledge & Sons, London Description: 408pp. Binding is Hardbound. Good used condition, some signs of age, No Dust Jacket. Binding: Hardcover Lytton, The Right Hon. Lord Price: 24,96 EUR Vendor: Magis Books ( Leicestershire,, LE1, United Kingdom) Publisher: George Routledge and Sons: London, Subject: ESOTERIC NEW AGE OCCULT Description: A Knebworth edition of this classic by Lytton. xx+408pp.+pub.cat. with b/w frontis. Stamp & sticker to fep from lending Lib. covers well rubbed, some slack to boards, but o/w a good+ hardback copy in green cloth binding with blind stamped bds & gt.ft.bd.& sp. Binding: Hardcover BULWER LYTTON Edward (Lord), Price: 25,00 EUR Vendor: Bardit Librairie ( Etterbeek - Bruxelles, Bxl, Belgium) Publisher: Ed. du Vieux Colombier,, Paris, Subject: LITTÉRATURE ÉSOTÉRIQUE Description: Traduit et adapté de l'anglais par Alexandre Labzine. Coll. "Littérature et Tradition" - 5, 470 pp., Binding: Softcover Lytton Lord: Price: 27,86 EUR Vendor: Brad Books ( Halstead, Essex, ESS, United Kingdom) Publisher: George Routledge and Sons , 1877 Subject: ANTIQUARIAN LORD LYTTON NOVEL Description: No dj. Hardback light brown leather spine with maroon boards with darker maroon along spine and corners slightly worn at edges and corners.Small faded band on top front. Internally marbled front and back and page extremities with b/w frontis and 408 pp. in good condition. Binding: Hardcover Lord Lytton Price: 30,29 EUR Vendor: Gray Dogs Books ( Mentor, OH, U.S.A.) Publisher: George Routledge & Sons, London Subject: CLASSICS & LITERATURE LORD LYTTON AUTHOR CLASSIC BOOK ZANONI LATE 1800 BOOKS RARE JOHN GIBSON SCULPTOR ROMAN GREEK PROSE FICTION Description: No writing on text pages. Green spine with black border and gilt lettering and marbled boards. Illustrated frontispiece, marbled boards. A scarce edition of this literature classic. "Zanoni ranks, perhaps amongst the highest of my prose fictions. " ; Decorations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 336 pages. B000Q9OBLO no ; Bumping, shelf wear, fading, soiled boards, foxing, name on flyleaf dated 1890. Binding: Hardcover Lytton Right Hon Lord Price: 32,53 EUR Vendor: Archive ( Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia) Publisher: London: Walter Scott, London Subject: FICTION Description: Cloth. No Jacket. Presumed First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with tight binding and tanned pages overopened at the rear hinge.red polished calf leather spine covers are near fine marbled edges. PP 408 14 page publishers catalogue at the rear. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Right Hon. Lord Lytton Price: 30,00 EUR Vendor: Verlag und Antiquariat Gerhard Henrich ( Langenbieber, H F, Germany) Publisher: London, Routledge & Sons, 1853, Description: sehr dekorativer Halbpergamentband mit rotem Marmorpapierbezug, marmoriertem Schnitt und marmorierten Vorsätzen, 304/338 Seiten, LYTTON, Lord. Price: 32,00 EUR Vendor: Librería Anticuaria Antonio Mateos ( Málaga, (.), Spain) Subject: LITERATURA UNIVERSAL Description: London, George Routledge and Sons, 1875, 19 x 13 cm., tela original, grabado - 408 págs. - 4 h. LITERATURA UNIVERSAL Lytton, Lord Price: 37,91 EUR Vendor: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller ( Corona del Mar, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Cox & Company, London Description: Green/gilt [5]+6-472p,illus,cep. Edition of 1853 after first printing of 1845. Short stain bottom corner front and rear boards. Interior vg+. Spine cocked. Very clean boards and bright gilt. Binding: Hardcover Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton - (Lord Lytton) Price: 50,15 EUR Vendor: Cheshire Book Centre ( CHESHIRE, 0, United Kingdom) Publisher: William Blackwood - London - Subject: FICTION, LORD LYTTON, CARLTON CLUB, BINDINGS Description: VG - 3/4 leather, marbled endpapers and fore edges, five raised bands. Book plates to fep paste downs - for The Carlton Club. Rubbing wear to hinges and corners - but two nice volumes and most interesting bookplates. Binding: Hardcover Bulwer-Lytton, The Right Hon. Lord Price: 90,97 EUR Vendor: Independent Books, Inc. ( Long Beach, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: George Routledge and Sons, London Description: 408 pp.; HB. From the collection of John Thomas Head, his bookplate to ep. Pages: clean, ivory, tight, marbled endpapers and edges, frontis; modest foxing to front and back feps. Cover: dk green leather, 5 raised bands, gilt decoration and titles spine, several wear points to spine; very light shelfwear. A very nice copy. Binding: Hardcover Lytton, Lord, Right Hon. Price: 138,26 EUR Vendor: Books and Pages ( Mayfield, Newcastle., NSW, Australia) Publisher: W. Nicholson, London Description: The only book published by W. Nicholson on net at time of listing. Dedicatory epistle dated LONDON, May, 1845. Blue cover, gilt titles, worn spine/corners, aged. Illustrated endboards back page removed. Small price on first page, front hinge showing, 410 pages plus adds, rear page column of lightly rubbed pencil numbers. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Lytton, Right Hon. Lord. Price: 999,35 EUR Vendor: Francis Edwards ABA ILAB ( Hay on Wye, Hereford, HWR, United Kingdom) Publisher: George Routledge and Sons -8. Subject: LITERATURE SETS AND BINDINGS Description: Knebworth Ed. 28 vols. Frontiss. Marbled e.ps. and edges, very light browning, Night & Morning vol. sl. shaken with some gatherings protruding to fore-edge, contemporary half calf with marbled boards, minor signs of wear, dec. gilt filleted raised bands with gilt compartments and gilt lettered title labels to spines, spines uniformly faded, a handsome set. US$1300 Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Paddington on Top (Lions S.) National Comprehensive Family Bible Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 Jesus MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Inside the Soviet Army La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jersey Shore


