Z For Zachariah
|
Z FOR ZACHARIAH (Z for Zachariah Nrf)(ISBN: 0689304420) Robert C. O'Brien Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: thriftbooks.com ( Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum Description: Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Binding: Hardcover Z FOR ZACHARIAH (Z for Zachariah Nrf)(ISBN: 0689304420) Robert C. O'Brien Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Atlanta Book Company ( Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum Description: A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Binding: Hardcover Z FOR ZACHARIAH (Z for Zachariah Nrf)(ISBN: 0689304420) Robert C. O'Brien Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Atlanta Book Company ( Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum Description: A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Binding: Hardcover Z for Zachariah(ISBN: 0689304420) O'Brien, Robert C. Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Prairie Wind ( Eldora, IA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Subject: SCIENCE FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE FANTASY Description: Fair in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hinge crack. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Z FOR ZACHARIAH (Z for Zachariah Nrf)(ISBN: 9780689304422) Robert C. O'Brien Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum Description: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! Z for Zachariah(ISBN: 0-689-30442-0) O'Brien, Robert C. Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: edward frank ( Berlin, nj, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum Subject: SCIENCE FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE FANTASY Description: Ex-library book, worn a bit with library markings. encased in mylar jacket. purchaase helps local library. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Z FOR ZACHARIAH (Z for Zachariah Nrf)(ISBN: 9780689304422) Robert C. O'Brien Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum Description: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! Z FOR ZACHARIAH (Z for Zachariah Nrf)(ISBN: 0689304420) O'Brien, Robert C. Price: 1,28 EUR Vendor: Kazooit.com ( Lawrenceville, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum. Description: 0689304420 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. Binding: Hardcover Z FOR ZACHARIAH (Z for Zachariah Nrf)(ISBN: 0689304420) O'Brien, Robert C. Price: 1,48 EUR Vendor: HUDSON BOOKS ( JACKSONVILLE, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum. Description: 0689304420 K83___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING. Binding: Hardcover Z Is For Zachariah(ISBN: 0689304420) Obrien Price: 4,78 EUR Vendor: Mybooklocator ( Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum, New York Subject: OBRIEN Z IS FOR ZACHARIAH 0689304420 ZZQ Description: EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. Binding: Hardcover Z For Zachariah(ISBN: 0689304420) Obrien Price: 4,78 EUR Vendor: Mybooklocator ( Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum, New York Subject: OBRIEN Z FOR ZACHARIAH 0689304420 ZZQ Description: EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Z for Zachariah(ISBN: 0689304420) O'Brien, Robert C. Price: 4,93 EUR Vendor: BALTHAZAR BOOKS ( Surrey, BC, Canada) Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Subject: SCIENCE FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE FANTASY Description: Regular library markings. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Z for Zachariah(ISBN: 0689304420) O'Brien, Robert C. Price: 5,31 EUR Vendor: Book Genie - Holly Davis ( Richardson, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Subject: SCIENCE FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL FANTASY MAGIC Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Z FOR ZACHARIAH (Z for Zachariah Nrf)(ISBN: 9780689304422) Robert C. O'Brien Price: 5,51 EUR Vendor: Better World Books ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum Description: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! Z FOR ZACHARIAH (Z for Zachariah Nrf)(ISBN: 9780689304422) Robert C. O'Brien Price: 5,62 EUR Vendor: Better World Books ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum Description: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! Z For Zachariah(ISBN: 0689304420) O Brien Price: 6,01 EUR Vendor: Mybooklocator ( Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum, New York Subject: O BRIEN Z FOR ZACHARIAH 0689304420 ZZQ Description: EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. Binding: Hardcover Z FOR ZACHARIAH(ISBN: 9780689304422) O'Brien, Robert C. Price: 6,45 EUR Vendor: Cox & Cox ( Ashland, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum First Edition Description: Very Good in very Good dj, ex-library Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Z FOR ZACHARIAH(ISBN: 0689304420) O'Brien, Robert C. Price: 6,45 EUR Vendor: Cox & Cox ( Ashland, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum 5th Printing 1985 Description: Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Z FOR ZACHARIAH(ISBN: 0689304420) O'Brien, Robert C. Price: 6,45 EUR Vendor: Cox & Cox ( Ashland, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum First Edition Description: Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Z FOR ZACHARIAH(ISBN: 0689304420) O'Brien, Robert C. Price: 6,45 EUR Vendor: Cox & Cox ( Ashland, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum 2nd Printing 1978 Description: Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Z FOR ZACHARIAH(ISBN: 0689304420) O'Brien, Robert C. Price: 6,45 EUR Vendor: Cox & Cox ( Ashland, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum First Edition Description: Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Z FOR ZACHARIAH(ISBN: 0689304420) O'Brien, Robert C. Price: 6,45 EUR Vendor: Cox & Cox ( Ashland, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum First Edition Description: Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Z FOR ZACHARIAH(ISBN: 0689304420) O'Brien, Robert C. Price: 6,45 EUR Vendor: Cox & Cox ( Ashland, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum 2nd Printing 1978 Description: Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Z for Zachariah(ISBN: 0689304420) O'Brien, Robert C. Price: 7,54 EUR Vendor: Book Lover's Warehouse ( Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Description: "Her name was Ann Burden, and as far as she knew, she was the last living person on earth. There had been a war and after the phones and the radio and TV went dead, there was no sign that anyone else was alive. . . . She thought she was the last one alive until she saw smoke, the smoke of a campfire, coming closer each day. . . . it was--a man, called John R. Loomis . . ." This is a juvenile science fiction novel. The jacket is rubbed and lightly soiled, and there is a tear on the front panel. It has been covered with mylar and taped to the cover, but it has not been price-clipped. The cover has wear along the spine, edges and corners. The spine is cocked and the hinges beginning to crack, but all pages are intact. The pages have foxing, soil and wear from use, but there are few markings other than the ordinary library stamps. The pocket remains affixed to the back endpaper. Approx. 249 pages. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Z For Zachariah(ISBN: 0689304420) O'brien, Robert C. Price: 10,61 EUR Vendor: Book Rescue!! ( Burdett, NY, U.S.A.) Subject: SCIENCE FICTION FAMILY CONFLICTS & PROBLEMS ADVENTURE GHOST STORIES AND SCARY BOOKS Description: Atheneum, 1974, First Printing, cloth hardback with DustJacket in new Brodart, retired from children's library, expected imperfections, still a very clean, tight attractive copy Illustrated by James & Ruth Mc Crea. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Jesus L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) National Comprehensive Family Bible Jersey Shore CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Inside the Soviet Army
