ZEALOUS INTRUDERS
|
The Zealous Intruders: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 0060672714) Naomi Shepherd Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row 1988 Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Good The Zealous Intruders: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 0060672714) Naomi Shepherd Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harpercollins Description: Has considerable wear and/or hi-lighting/underlining. Your purchase benefits the Indiana Literacy Foundation. The Zealous Intruders: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 0060672714) Naomi Shepherd Price: 1,35 EUR Vendor: Wonder Book ( Frederick, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row Description: Good dust jacket. THE ZEALOUS INTRUDERS(ISBN: 0060672714) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 1,48 EUR Vendor: Canvasback Bookrack ( New Gretna, NJ, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row Description: The sub-title reads; From Napoleon to the Dawn of Zionism - The Explorers, Archaeologists, Artists, Torists, Pilgrims, and Visionaries Who Opened Palestine to the west. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Zealous Intruders: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 0060672714) Naomi Shepherd Price: 1,67 EUR Vendor: ADSRUS INC.COM ( DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harpercollins 1992-03 Description: SATISFACTION GUARANTEED SAME DAY SHIPPING Binding: Hardcover The Zealous Intruders: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 9780060672713) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 2,06 EUR Vendor: Sparks Distribution Services ( Sparks, NV, U.S.A.) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Subject: SOCIAL SCIENCE / GENERAL, HISTORY MIDDLE EAST ISRAEL, PALESTINE, HISTORY, 19TH CENTURY, 1799-1917, VISITORS, FOREIGN Description: Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Binding: Hardcover The zealous intruders :the western rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 9780060672713) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 2,20 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row,1987. Subject: 9780060672713 ___17-9780060672713-0 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover The Zealous Intruders : The Western Rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 0060672714) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 2,66 EUR Vendor: Books Do Furnish A Room ( Durham, NC, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Brothers Subject: MIDDLE EAST. NEAR ZIONISM. NAPOLEON. PALESTINE. PILGRIMS ARCHEOLOGISTS ZIONISM Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Zealous Intruders: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 0060672714) Naomi Shepherd Price: 2,71 EUR Vendor: Better World Books ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harpercollins Description: Has considerable wear and/or hi-lighting/underlining. Your purchase benefits the Indiana Literacy Foundation. The Zealous Intruders: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 0060672714) Naomi Shepherd Price: 2,76 EUR Vendor: Seashellbooks.com Inc ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row 1988 Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Good The Zealous Intruders: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 0060672714) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 3,28 EUR Vendor: Faith Alone Books ( Geneseo, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row. Description: 0060672714 New, unread, excellent condition. May have very light shelf wear. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Speedy service and great communication. International orders eagerly accepted. Binding: Hardcover The zealous intruders :the western rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 9780060672713) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 3,33 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row,1987. Subject: 9780060672713 ___17-9780060672713-1 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover The Zealous Intruders: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 0060672714) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 3,69 EUR Vendor: King's Books ( Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco Subject: MIDDLE EAST PALESTINE EXPLORATION Description: hardback w/jacket; very good; b/w photos & illus; 282 pp; mid east. The zealous intruders :the western rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 9780060672713) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 3,75 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row,1987. Subject: 9780060672713 ___17-9780060672713-2 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover The Zealous Intruders(ISBN: 0060672714) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: C. North Books ( Nashville, TN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row, San Antonio Subject: PALESTINE HISTORY MIDDLE EAST Description: Tight and sound, appears unread. Jacket clean and snug, shallow scratches on front. No remainder or owner marks, not price clipped.; 8vo 8" ; z. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Zealous Intruders: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 0060672714) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: Tom and Rita McCauley ( Langhorne, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper and Row, NY Subject: PALESTINE HISTORY MIDDLE EAST Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Zealous Intruders: The Western rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 0060672714) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: Dawn A. Turner ( Burlington City, NJ, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row Description: Condition: Good, Moderate shelfwear. No markings. No previous owner's markings. First front endpage removed. Not ex libr. No dogeared pages. Closed tear to lower left corner of dj at front edge near spine. Hardcover. B/w photos. Index. Ancient. History. Publication Date: Jan 1988, Number Of Pages: 288 pages, ISBN-13: 9780060672713, ISBN-10: 0060672714, Format: Hardcover. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Zealous Intruders: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 0060672714) Naomi Shepherd Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc. ( State College, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row Subject: ASIA ISRAEL POLITICS HISTORY MIDDLE EAST GENERAL NONFICTION TRAVEL MIDDL Binding: Hardcover The Zealous Intruders: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 0060672714) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: Gatehouse Books ( Morris, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco Subject: PALESTINE HISTORY MIDDLE EAST Description: Previous owner ink stamp on front endpaper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The zealous intruders :the western rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 9780060672713) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 3,95 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row,1987. Subject: 9780060672713 ___16-9780060672713-1 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover The zealous intruders :the western rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 9780060672713) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 3,95 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row,1987. Subject: 9780060672713 ___16-9780060672713-0 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover The Zealous Intruders: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 0060672714) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 4,51 EUR Vendor: Bob's Book Journey ( Austin, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco Subject: PALESTINE, MIDDLE EAST, HISTORY Description: A historical survey "from Napoleon to the dawn of Zionism - the explorers, archaeologists, artists, tourists, pilgrims, and visionaries who opened Palestine to the west." Blue covers, 282 pp., extensive bibliography, numerous illustrations, maps. Very minimal wear. Text is bright and clean with a tight binding. Jacket's rear panel is wrinkled but is otherwise attractive. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Zealous Intruders(ISBN: 0060672714) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 4,51 EUR Vendor: Vashon Island Books ( Vashon, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1988, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Subject: PALESTINE HISTORY MIDDLE EAST 0060672714 Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Used. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Zealous Intruders, the Western Rediscovery of Palestine(ISBN: 0060672714) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 4,55 EUR Vendor: Avalon Books ( Stockton, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harper and Row Subject: MIDEASTERN HISTORY Description: Fine in like dj Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Zealous Intruders(ISBN: 0060672714) Shepherd, Naomi Price: 4,55 EUR Vendor: Tom and Rita McCauley ( Langhorne, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Subject: PALESTINE HISTORY MIDDLE EAST Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Jesus Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Inside the Soviet Army MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Paddington on Top (Lions S.) CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 Jersey Shore National Comprehensive Family Bible La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs
