Zanthar At Moon's Madness
|
Williams, Robert Moore Price: 1,14 EUR Vendor: Book Bin LLC ( Point Pleasant Beach, NJ, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer Books Description: 1968 Lancer Books pocket Paperback, fair condition, unmarked/solid/aged text, reading creases, price marked over, age shadowing inside covers, moderate to heavy cover edge wear/age toning/soiling [Lancer 73-805] Fast ship & friendly service Binding: Softcover Robert Moore Williams Price: 1,51 EUR Vendor: Mini City Media ( Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.) Publisher: NY Lancer 1968. Subject: SUBJECTS PAPERBACK PRINTED BOOKS Description: some wear. A few interior markings. MM060408 Binding: Softcover Robert Moore Williams Price: 1,51 EUR Vendor: One More Chapter ( Modesto, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: NY Lancer 1968. Subject: SUBJECTS PAPERBACK Description: Flat and tight with no spine crease. No writing or marking. Friendly and fast! We usually ship within 23 hours! Binding: Softcover Robert Moore Williams Price: 1,52 EUR Vendor: One More Chapter ( Modesto, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer Subject: SUBJECTS MASS MARKET Description: Flat and tight with no spine crease. No writing or marking. Friendly and fast! We usually ship within 23 hours! Binding: Softcover Moore Williams, Robert Price: 1,68 EUR Vendor: J L Gallon Bookseller ( loughborough, LEI, United Kingdom) Publisher: New York: Lancer Books, 1968, New York Subject: SCIENCE FICTION Description: Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Binding: Softcover Williams, Robert Moore. Price: 1,90 EUR Vendor: Daniel Breen/2nd Foundation Bookstore, I ( Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer Books, Inc., New York Description: Science fiction novel. Mass market paperback in pictorial wrappers. Lancer 73-805. White covers lightly rubbed; pages tanning; o/w, a very good/near fine copy, with no folds, tears or writing. Edition: First Edition Williams, Robert Moore, And Jones, Jeffrey Price: 2,06 EUR Vendor: Sparks Distribution Services ( Sparks, NV, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer Books Description: Very Good Front cover by J. Jones. Binding: Softcover Williams, Robert Moore Price: 2,06 EUR Vendor: Sparks Distribution Services ( Sparks, NV, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer Description: Good. Williams Robert Moore Price: 2,17 EUR Vendor: Fantastic Literature Limited ( Rayleigh,, ESS, United Kingdom) Publisher: Lancer Description: very good mass market paperback. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Williams, Robert Moore Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: Wally's Books ( Toronto, ON, Canada) Publisher: Lancer Subject: SCIENCE FICTION Description: Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Williams, Robert Moore Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: Book Concern ( West Allis, WI, U.S.A.) Description: Paperback, tanning, light wear, very good condition, Lancer, 73-805 - 216 Binding: Softcover Robert Moore Williams Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc. ( State College, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer Books Binding: Softcover Moore Williams Robert Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: Richards Books ( Grandfalls, NB, Canada) Publisher: Lancer Books, USA Binding: Softcover Robert Moore Williams Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: One More Chapter ( Modesto, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer Books Subject: SUBJECTS MASS MARKET Description: Flat and tight with no spine crease. No writing or marking. Friendly and fast! We usually ship within 23 hours! Binding: Softcover Williams, Robert Moore Price: 2,51 EUR Vendor: Mr.G.D.Price ( Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom) Publisher: Jan-09 Paperback book.> Lancer (US) Subject: . Description: VERY GOOD condition Williams, Robert Moore Price: 2,79 EUR Vendor: Transformer ( Wigtown, Scotland, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Lancer, New York Subject: SCIENCE FICTION, FANTASY, VINTAGE PB Description: 189pp. Slightly creased front corners. Small biro cross on ffep. Period cover art by J. Jones. Little glass spheres like children's marbles that unlock another world, an impossible city on the Moon, a city ruled by mutant women who hated all men and wanted to destroy them, and a mega-enemy with dreams of conquest. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Williams, Robert Moore Price: 3,00 EUR Vendor: Paul Kennedy, Bookseller ( Chatsworth, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer, New York 1968 Subject: SCIENCE FICTION Description: PBO 1st print. Mass market paperback, very good plus. Binding: Softcover Williams, Robert Moore Price: 3,03 EUR Vendor: Book Castle, LLC ( Springfield, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer Subject: SCI FI Description: Some aging and light wear to exterior. Pages are unmarked. Binding: Softcover Williams, Robert Moore Price: 3,03 EUR Vendor: John Marston's Book Shop ( Hurst, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer Books N.Y. 1968 Subject: JONES, J. FANTASY Description: First Edition paperback Very Good+ in wraps (some spine soil, 1 spine crease) Jones, J. (cover art) 12mo, 192 pp, Lancer Book # 73-805. Paperback Original. Mass market paperback. Williams, Robert Moore Price: 3,03 EUR Vendor: Adventures Underground ( Richland, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer Books, New York, New York Subject: NOISBN Description: Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Binding: Softcover Williams, Robert Moore Price: 3,03 EUR Vendor: Kalapuya Books ( Cottage Grove, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: NY: Lancer, 1968, 1st ed. 73-905 Subject: COLLECTIBLE PBK Description: vg/wrps tear in wraps at bottom of spine Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Williams, Robert Moore Price: 3,03 EUR Vendor: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS ( Webster, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer Books. New York: Lancer Books, Inc. Description: 1968 ed. #73-805 vg PBO. Cover art by Jeff Jones. paperback, Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Williams, Robert Moore Price: 3,03 EUR Vendor: Massoglia Books ( Canoga Park, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer 73-805 Subject: SCIENCE FICTION SCIFI SF PBO PAPERBACK ORIGINAL Description: Science Fiction First Lancer printing. Cover art by Jeff Jones. A Paperback Original. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Williams, Robert Moore Price: 3,29 EUR Vendor: Zardoz Books ( Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Lancer Subject: SCIENCE FICTION, LITERATURE & FICTION Description: 1st edition paperback, vg Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition williams,robert moore Price: 3,34 EUR Vendor: stevethefish ( haworth, n/a, United Kingdom) Publisher: Lancer., Usa Subject: SCIENCE FICTION Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus Inside the Soviet Army Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Jersey Shore La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs National Comprehensive Family Bible Paddington on Top (Lions S.)


