Z for Zaborra
|
WUORIO, EVA LIS Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS ( GARRISON, ND, U.S.A.) Publisher: LANCER BOOKS 1966. Description: * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS. Binding: Softcover EVA LIS WUORIO Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Experienced Books, LLC ( Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: LANCER BOOKS Description: 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER.Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 0,79 EUR Vendor: 1stChoiceUsedBooks.com ( Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer Books Year: 1966 Subject: ISBN: 73-517 Description: Synopsis: 189 pages. The Countess is a spy. Countess Victoria Walden had been an intelligence agent during World War II. Now, years later, her former chief as. Cover: Paperback Grade: C ISBN: 73-517 Binding: Softcover Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 1,44 EUR Vendor: Old Ranch Books ( Portales, NM, U.S.A.) Publisher: MMPB, Lancer, 1966 Subject: Z FOR ZABORRA NOAMZCM PAPERBACK ROMANCE Description: MMPB, light cover wear, lower spine worn, reader creases Wuorio Eva-Lis Price: 2,24 EUR Vendor: Ab's Collection of Rare Read Books ( Worthington, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Subject: ESPIONAGE NOVEL SAGA FICTION WORLD WAR II NAZI Description: Good tight ex-lib. hardcopy and dustjacket, missing ffep. ( blank page ), 188 pages, " Then I remembered the operation.so begins the fearful tale of former World War II espionage agent, Toria walden.fat, forty, gone to seed." Happy Reading !!! Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Z for Zaborra(ISBN: 9781135909116) Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 2,24 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: HOLT RINEHART & WINSTON Subject: 9781135909116 ___17-9781135909116-1 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: Second Chance Books ( Warr Acres, OK, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Subject: A ROMANCE ROMANCE::GOTHIC NOVELS MEN'S ADVENTURE::SPY & INTRIGUE FICTION SPY ESPIONAGE GOTHIC Description: Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 2,66 EUR Vendor: Easy Chair Books ( Lexington, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer Description: Heavy creasing to covers, pages tanned, solid reading copy. Binding: Softcover Z for Zaborra(ISBN: 9781135909116) Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 4,51 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: HOLT RINEHART & WINSTON Subject: 9781135909116 ___17-9781135909116-0 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover WUORIO, Eva-Lis Price: 4,55 EUR Vendor: The Odd Volume Bookstore ( Jackson, TN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston 1965. Subject: FICTION Description: x-library copy stamps discards/etc good condition in good dj. 1st Edition. Binding is hardback. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 4,55 EUR Vendor: Gema Books ( Stevensville, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer # 73-517, New York Subject: ROMANTIC SUSPENSE, GOTHIC, INTRIGUE, MYSTERY, TERROR, EVIL, HAUNTED MANSIONS, CASTLES, THRILLER. Description: Crease/stress lines full length near spine both cvrs and through spine. Lightly worn corners. Several small corner creases both cvrs. Sticker scar bck cvr and store sticker frt cvr. Somewear on hinges. Moderate edge chippings, especially bottom of frt cvr. Moderate smudging bck cvr and lighter frt cvr. Few scuff frt cvr. Tight binding, pgs fully intact, pg edges purple with some light fading. Basically clean interior. Mild tanning throughout. Binding: Softcover Description: (Holt Rinehart Winston) lst, c'65, partially erased "withdrawn" stamp on end papers o/w very good/very good DJ Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Eva-Lis Wuorio Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: M B Books ( Matlock Bath, Derbyshire, DB, United Kingdom) Publisher: Dennis Dobson, London Description: 192pp. Ex-Boots Booklovers library. Edges bumped. Jacket rubbed and chipped. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Wuorio, Eva Lis Price: 5,69 EUR Vendor: Thomas F. Pesce' ( Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, N.Y., N.Y., USA Subject: MYSTERY SUSPENSE Description: DJ has a 1 1/2 vertical tear on the top front. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 5,69 EUR Vendor: James H. Tinsman - Bookseller ( Topton, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Subject: CRIME FICTION Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 6,38 EUR Vendor: Highway Book Shop ( Cobalt, ON, Canada) Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston/Rinehart Suspense Novel, NY Subject: NOVEL Description: 188 pages; dj shelf wear. 6 copies NOT ALL THE SAME CONDITION - dj price may be clipped - also may have remainder mark - one copy is ex-library - publishers vary. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 7,37 EUR Vendor: Bloomin Bookshelf ( Ranger, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, & Winston. New York. 1966. Subject: 1ST EDITION. MYSTERY Description: VG-/VG--. Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 7,43 EUR Vendor: ALMARK & CO. - Booksellers, ABAC, ILAB ( Thornhill,, ON, Canada) Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, New York, 1966, Description: First American Edition of the 1965 Denis Dobson First Edition, cover art by Anita Walker Scott, 8/10 in 7/10 dust wrapper, some short closed tears and minor rubbing to extremities. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 7,58 EUR Vendor: Books Again ( Decatur, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Holt, Rhinehart & Winston, (1965)., NY: Subject: RINEHART SUSPENSE NOVEL Description: A tight near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket (just some minor rubbing and a few closed edge tears). Protected in a mylar cover. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Description: 1st Lancer ed. , Mass Paperback, Good, Creased Very Light Front Cover; Yellowing Very Light Edge of Pages; Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 7,58 EUR Vendor: Strange Birds Books ( Norwood, OH, U.S.A.) Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston c1965 Subject: 1ST EDITION MYSTERY HARDCOVER Description: 1st American Edition 1st edition mystery hardcover near fine very good dj. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Wuorio, Eva Lis Price: 7,58 EUR Vendor: KALAMOSBOOKS - June Samaras ( STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada) Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York Subject: MYSTERY ESPIONAGE Description: Death and danger in post-war Poland for an espionage agent brought out of retirement to find neo-nazis.(Usual marks, dj faded on spine, repaired* Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 9,48 EUR Vendor: Charlotte Books ( Charlotte, NC, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston [1965]. Subject: LITERATURE KEYWORDS: *LITERATURE *FICTION *NOVEL *MYSTERY *ESPIONAGE *SPIES Description: First edition. 8vo. 188, [1] pages. Black paper-covered boards, silver stamping (hardcover binding). CONDITION: Spine panel of dust jacket lightly faded, dust jacket slightly rubbed and slightly soiled, else Very Good book in Very Good dust jacket. Espionage novel. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 9,86 EUR Vendor: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS ( Webster, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lancer Books. New York: Lancer Books, Inc. Description: 1966 ed. #73-517 almost near fine paperback, Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Wuorio, Eva-Lis Price: 10,61 EUR Vendor: The Jewellery Box ( Winnipeg, MB, Canada) Publisher: Dennis Dobson, London Description: Black boards, no wear; minor library stamping, tape stains on ffp & ep from DJ covering; ffp edge slightly torn, well bound. Illustrated red DJ in mylar protector, edges stained from tape. 192 pp., price unclipped. An unusual tale of a countess who was a spy, who retired to become fat and lazy and then was called back into service. Keywords: mystery Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Inside the Soviet Army MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Jesus National Comprehensive Family Bible L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Jersey Shore La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs

